Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV (ATP)

Final
Final   12
Laslo Djere     6 7
Felix Auger-Aliassime     3 5
Winner: Laslo Djere
Semifinals
Semifinals
Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene
Aljaz Bedene Retired
Semifinals  123
Felix Auger-Aliassime    6 3 6
Pablo Cuevas    3 6 3
Winner: Felix Auger-Aliassime
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
Aljaz Bedene    4 6 6
Hugo Dellien    6 2 3
Winner: Aljaz Bedene
Quarterfinals   12
Laslo Djere     6 7
Casper Ruud     4 5
Winner: Laslo Djere
Quarterfinals   12
Jaume Munar     4 3
Felix Auger-Aliassime     6 6
Winner: Felix Auger-Aliassime
Quarterfinals  123
Albert Ramos-Vinolas    3 6 3
Pablo Cuevas    6 3 6
Winner: Pablo Cuevas
Second Round
Second Round   12
Hugo Dellien     7 6
Roberto Carballes Baena     5 4
Winner: Hugo Dellien
Second Round  123
Cameron Norrie    66 7 64
Jaume Munar    78 5 77
Winner: Jaume Munar
Second Round   12
Aljaz Bedene     6 6
Thiago Monteiro     3 4
Winner: Aljaz Bedene
Second Round   12
Christian Garin     5 4
Felix Auger-Aliassime     7 6
Winner: Felix Auger-Aliassime
Second Round   12
Laslo Djere     6 6
Taro Daniel     4 2
Winner: Laslo Djere
Second Round  123
Federico Delbonis    6 5 3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas    3 7 6
Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Second Round  123
5 Joao Sousa    3 6 4
Casper Ruud    6 3 6
Winner: Casper Ruud
Second Round   12
Juan Ignacio Londero     1 4
Pablo Cuevas     6 6
Winner: Pablo Cuevas
First Round
First Round  123
8 Nicolas Jarry    3 77 66
Roberto Carballes Baena    6 65 78
Winner: Roberto Carballes Baena
First Round   12
7 Malek Jaziri     3 5
Federico Delbonis     6 7
Winner: Federico Delbonis
First Round   12
2 Fabio Fognini     2 3
Felix Auger-Aliassime     6 6
Winner: Felix Auger-Aliassime
First Round   12
Guido Andreozzi     4 4
Hugo Dellien     6 6
Winner: Hugo Dellien
First Round   12
6 Dusan Lajovic     2 1
Cameron Norrie     6 6
Winner: Cameron Norrie
First Round  123
Elias Ymer    6 5 2
Juan Ignacio Londero    2 7 6
Winner: Juan Ignacio Londero
First Round   12
Casper Ruud     6 6
Carlos Berlocq     1 2
Winner: Casper Ruud
First Round   12
Jaume Munar     77 6
Leonardo Mayer     65 4
Winner: Jaume Munar
First Round  123
5 Joao Sousa    6 3 6
Guido Pella    4 6 4
Winner: Joao Sousa
First Round   12
Lorenzo Sonego     67 3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas     79 6
Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas
First Round   12
3 Marco Cecchinato     5 61
Aljaz Bedene     7 77
Winner: Aljaz Bedene
First Round   12
Christian Garin     7 6
Maximilian Marterer     5 3
Winner: Christian Garin
First Round   12
Pedro Sousa     3 2
Thiago Monteiro     6 6
Winner: Thiago Monteiro
First Round   12
1 Dominic Thiem     3 3
Laslo Djere     6 6
Winner: Laslo Djere
First Round   12
4 Diego Schwartzman     1 1
Pablo Cuevas     6 4
Diego Schwartzman Retired
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.